Home | About Us | FAQs | RSS | Contact Us | Sitemap | Careers | Educational | Freedom of Information    

CBN Exchange Rates


DateCurrencyBuying(NGN)Central(NGN)Selling(NGN)
4/3/2019WAUA 423.4222424.114424.8059
CFA 0.50330.51330.5233
YEN 2.74462.74912.7536
SWISS FRANC 307.1364307.6383308.1401
EURO 343.9746344.5367345.0987
POUNDS STERLING 403.155403.8138404.4725
US DOLLAR 306306.5307
4/2/2019SDR 424.7586425.4527426.1467
DANISH KRONA 45.949446.024546.0996
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 21.638321.673621.709
RIYAL 81.591381.724681.8579
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.525345.600245.675
WAUA 424.0434424.7363425.4292
CFA 0.50490.51490.5249
YEN 2.74782.75232.7568
SWISS FRANC 306.337306.8375307.3381
EURO 343.0566343.6172344.1777
POUNDS STERLING 398.9016399.5534400.2052
US DOLLAR 306306.5307
4/1/2019SDR 424.7504425.4445426.1387
DANISH KRONA 46.067846.143146.2184
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 21.557221.592421.6276
RIYAL 81.57881.711381.8446
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.58345.657945.7329
WAUA 424.0432424.7362425.4292
CFA 0.50490.51490.5249
YEN 2.75832.76282.7673
SWISS FRANC 307.5493308.0519308.5545
EURO 343.949344.5111345.0732
POUNDS STERLING 401.3758402.0318402.6877
US DOLLAR 305.95306.45306.95
3/29/2019CFA 0.50410.51410.5241
YEN 2.76252.7672.7716
SDR 424.7504425.4445426.1387
DANISH KRONA 46.026946.102146.1773
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 21.056421.090821.1253
RIYAL 81.57881.711381.8446
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.568745.643745.7186
WAUA 423.9944424.6873425.3802
SWISS FRANC 307.2096307.7116308.2137
EURO 343.6736344.2353344.7969
POUNDS STERLING 401.0393401.6947402.3501
US DOLLAR 305.95306.45306.95
3/28/2019SDR 425.6682426.3639427.0595
DANISH KRONA 46.028346.103546.1787
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 20.770520.804520.8384
RIYAL 81.580181.713581.8468
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.415945.490545.5652
WAUA 424.9809425.6755426.37
CFA 0.50610.51610.5261
YEN 2.77152.77612.7806
SWISS FRANC 307.333307.8353308.3375
EURO 343.7384344.2966344.8583
POUNDS STERLING 401.4064402.0624402.7184
US DOLLAR 305.95306.45306.95
3/27/2019SDR 426.1578426.8542427.5507
DANISH KRONA 46.215346.290846.3664
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 20.891920.926120.9602
RIYAL 81.57881.711381.8446
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.498345.573145.6479
WAUA 425.4544426.1497426.845
CFA 0.50750.51750.5275
YEN 2.772.77462.7791
SWISS FRANC 307.7968308.2998308.8028
EURO 345.1422345.7062346.2703
POUNDS STERLING 404.5271405.1882405.8493
US DOLLAR 305.95306.45306.95
3/26/2019SDR 426.0966426.7929427.4893
DANISH KRONA 46.348346.424146.4998
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 21.300421.335221.37
RIYAL 81.57881.711381.8446
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.564745.639645.7145
WAUA 425.3933426.0885426.7837
CFA 0.50910.51910.5291
YEN 2.77032.77482.7793
SWISS FRANC 307.8897308.3929308.896
EURO 346.0295346.595347.1605
POUNDS STERLING 405.1696405.8317406.4939
US DOLLAR 305.95306.45306.95
3/25/2019SDR 425.7906426.4865427.1823
DANISH KRONA 46.378546.454346.5301
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 21.177121.211721.2463
RIYAL 81.580181.713581.8468
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.568745.643745.7186
WAUA 425.0246425.7192426.4138
CFA 0.50790.51790.5279
YEN 2.77862.78312.7877
SWISS FRANC 307.9827308.486308.9893
EURO 346.3048346.8708347.4367
POUNDS STERLING 404.2211404.8817405.5423
US DOLLAR 305.95306.45306.95
3/22/2019RIYAL 81.566881.700181.8335
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.561345.636245.7111
WAUA 426.2154426.912427.6087
CFA 0.51190.52190.5319
YEN 2.77442.77892.7834
SWISS FRANC 307.5299308.0326308.5352
EURO 345.7588346.3239346.8891
POUNDS STERLING 402.442403.0998403.7576
US DOLLAR 305.9306.4306.9

Export to Excel Export Exchange Rate Results to Excel / CSV


Nigerian Naira Exchange Rate | Rates Archives

Pages: 1 . 2 . 3 . 4 . 5 . 6 . 7 . 8 . 9 . 10 . 11 . 12 . 13 . 14 . 15 . 16 . 17 . 18 . 19 . 20 . 21 . 22 . 23 . 24 . 25 . 26 . 27 . 28 . 29 . 30 . 31 . 32 . 33 . 34 . 35 . 36 . 37 . 38 . 39 . 40 . 41 . 42 . 43 . 44 . 45 . 46 . 47 . 48 . 49 . 50 .
Facts : 1/1/1900
Operation Feed the Nation (O.F.N.):Operation Feed the Nation was introduced by the federal military government headed by General Olusegun Obasanjo in 1979.It had the specific focus of increasing food production on the premise that availability of cheap food would ensure a higher nutrition level and invariably lead to national growth and development.OFN lasted till the civilian government of Alhaji Shehu Shagari in 1979.
See All: Facts | Events

Related Links
Foreign Exchange Dutch Auctions
Macroeconomic Indicators
Foreign Exchange Auction (WDAS)
Government Securities Summary
Government Secucurities Details
Interbank Rates
Trade & Exchange Circulars
Data & Statistics