Home | About Us | FAQs | RSS | Contact Us | Sitemap | Careers | Educational    

Rates

Nigerian Naira Exchange Rate | Rates Archives

CBN Exchange Rates

Export to Excel Export Exchange Rate Results to Excel / CSV


DateCurrencyBuying(NGN)Central(NGN)Selling(NGN)
4/25/2018RIYAL 81.233581.366881.5001
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.156748.236248.3157
WAUA 439.5599440.2813441.0027
CFA 0.54810.55810.5681
SWISS FRANC 309.6351310.1433310.6515
EURO 371.1856371.7948372.404
POUNDS STERLING 424.6516425.3486426.0455
US DOLLAR 304.65305.15305.65
4/24/2018SDR 440.7067441.43442.1533
DANISH KRONA 49.980350.062350.1444
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 24.70824.748624.7891
RIYAL 81.233581.366881.5001
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.291148.370848.4505
WAUA 439.941440.6631441.3851
CFA 0.54920.55920.5692
YEN 2.79982.80442.809
SWISS FRANC 311.6305312.142312.6534
EURO 372.3128372.9238373.5349
POUNDS STERLING 425.5047426.203426.9014
US DOLLAR 304.65305.15305.65
4/23/2018SDR 442.1995442.9252443.651
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 24.917424.958324.9992
RIYAL 81.233581.366881.5001
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.278848.358548.4382
WAUA 441.431442.1555442.88
CFA 0.55250.56250.5725
YEN 2.81592.82052.8251
SWISS FRANC 312.1094312.6217313.1339
EURO 372.7697373.3815373.9933
POUNDS STERLING 425.3523426.0504426.7485
US DOLLAR 304.65305.15305.65
4/20/2018SDR 443.4976444.2256444.9536
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.31125.352525.3941
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.39948.478948.5588
WAUA 442.7963443.5232444.25
CFA 0.55590.56590.5759
YEN 2.83032.8352.8396
SWISS FRANC 313.1812313.6952314.2093
EURO 374.7494375.3645375.9797
POUNDS STERLING 427.9021428.6045429.3069
US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
4/19/2018SDR 443.5281444.2561444.9842
DANISH KRONA 50.621650.704650.7877
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.520125.56225.6039
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.512348.592448.6725
WAUA 442.8115443.5383444.2652
CFA 0.55620.56620.5762
YEN 2.83642.8412.8457
SWISS FRANC 314.7344315.2511315.7677
EURO 377.0643377.6833378.3022
POUNDS STERLING 433.7199434.4319435.1438
US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
4/18/2018SDR 443.924444.6527445.3814
DANISH KRONA 50.657850.740950.8241
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.468425.510225.5521
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.481448.561548.6415
WAUA 443.222443.9496444.6771
CFA 0.55480.56480.5748
YEN 2.84042.8452.8497
SWISS FRANC 314.9297315.4467315.9636
EURO 377.308377.9274378.5467
POUNDS STERLING 433.2935434.0048434.716
US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
4/17/2018SDR 443.6804444.4087445.137
DANISH KRONA 50.534250.617250.7001
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.325925.367525.4091
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.454448.534448.6144
WAUA 442.8848443.6118444.3388
CFA 0.55330.56530.5753
YEN 2.84272.84742.8521
SWISS FRANC 315.9751316.4938317.0124
EURO 376.4247377.0426377.6605
POUNDS STERLING 436.309437.0252437.7414
US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
4/16/2018SDR 443.0102443.7374444.4646
DANISH KRONA 50.587950.67150.754
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.201725.24325.2844
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.459148.539148.6191
WAUA 442.219442.9449443.6708
CFA 0.55280.56280.5728
YEN 2.83772.84242.847
SWISS FRANC 317.1595317.6801318.2007
EURO 376.8207377.4392378.0578
POUNDS STERLING 435.7303436.4456437.1608
US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
4/12/2018SDR 442.968443.6952444.4225
DANISH KRONA 50.37350.455750.5384
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.376625.418325.46
RIYAL 81.206881.340281.4735
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.441948.521948.6018
WAUA 442.7265443.4533444.1802
SWISS FRANC 315.9888316.5076317.0264
EURO 375.1142375.7301376.3459
POUNDS STERLING 432.5524433.2625433.9727
US DOLLAR 304.55305.05305.55


Pages: 1 . 2 . 3 . 4 . 5 . 6 . 7 . 8 . 9 . 10 . 11 . 12 . 13 . 14 . 15 . 16 . 17 . 18 . 19 . 20 . 21 . 22 . 23 . 24 . 25 . 26 . 27 . 28 . 29 . 30 . 31 . 32 . 33 . 34 . 35 . 36 . 37 . 38 . 39 . 40 . 41 . 42 . 43 . 44 . 45 . 46 . 47 . 48 . 49 . 50 .

Facts : 1/1/1976
PHYSICAL EXPANSION:Maiduguri Branch was opened.
See All: Facts | Events

Related Links
Foreign Exchange Dutch Auctions
Macroeconomic Indicators
Foreign Exchange Auction (WDAS)
Government Securities Summary
Government Secucurities Details
Interbank Rates
Trade & Exchange Circulars
Data & Statistics