Home | About Us | FAQs | RSS | Contact Us | Sitemap | Careers | Educational    

CBN Exchange Rates


DateCurrencyBuying(NGN)Central(NGN)Selling(NGN)
4/9/2019WAUA 424.024424.7169425.4097
US DOLLAR 306306.5307
POUNDS STERLING 399.483400.1358400.7885
EURO 345.1374345.7014346.2653
SWISS FRANC 306.1224306.6226307.1228
YEN 2.74782.75232.7568
CFA 0.50420.51420.5242
4/8/2019SDR 424.422425.1155425.809
DANISH KRONA 46.089246.164546.2398
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 21.690421.725921.7613
RIYAL 81.586981.720381.8536
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.538245.613145.6879
WAUA 424.024424.7169425.4097
CFA 0.50420.51420.5242
YEN 2.74462.74912.7536
SWISS FRANC 305.9082306.4081306.9079
EURO 344.1279344.6899345.2522
POUNDS STERLING 399.2382399.8906400.5429
US DOLLAR 306306.5307
4/5/2019SDR 424.728425.422426.116
DANISH KRONA 46.025446.100646.1758
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 21.763921.799421.835
RIYAL 81.591381.724681.8579
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.536245.61145.6859
WAUA 424.2929424.9862425.6795
CFA 0.50530.51530.5253
YEN 2.73952.7442.7484
SWISS FRANC 305.9388306.4387306.9386
EURO 343.6686344.2302344.7917
POUNDS STERLING 399.024399.676400.328
US DOLLAR 306306.5307
4/4/2019SDR 424.9728425.6672426.3616
DANISH KRONA 46.010246.085446.1606
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 21.644621.679921.7153
RIYAL 81.584881.718181.8514
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.557945.632845.7076
WAUA 424.2929424.9862425.6795
CFA 0.50530.51530.5253
YEN 2.74642.75092.7553
SWISS FRANC 306.337306.8375307.3381
EURO 343.485344.0463344.6075
POUNDS STERLING 401.9616402.6184403.2752
US DOLLAR 306306.5307
4/3/2019SDR 424.116424.809425.502
DANISH KRONA 46.080946.156246.2315
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 21.590821.626121.6614
RIYAL 81.591381.724681.8579
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.577545.652545.7274
WAUA 423.4222424.114424.8059
CFA 0.50330.51330.5233
YEN 2.74462.74912.7536
SWISS FRANC 307.1364307.6383308.1401
EURO 343.9746344.5367345.0987
POUNDS STERLING 403.155403.8138404.4725
US DOLLAR 306306.5307
4/2/2019SDR 424.7586425.4527426.1467
DANISH KRONA 45.949446.024546.0996
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 21.638321.673621.709
RIYAL 81.591381.724681.8579
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.525345.600245.675
WAUA 424.0434424.7363425.4292
CFA 0.50490.51490.5249
YEN 2.74782.75232.7568
SWISS FRANC 306.337306.8375307.3381
EURO 343.0566343.6172344.1777
POUNDS STERLING 398.9016399.5534400.2052
US DOLLAR 306306.5307
4/1/2019SDR 424.7504425.4445426.1387
DANISH KRONA 46.067846.143146.2184
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 21.557221.592421.6276
RIYAL 81.57881.711381.8446
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.58345.657945.7329
WAUA 424.0432424.7362425.4292
CFA 0.50490.51490.5249
YEN 2.75832.76282.7673
SWISS FRANC 307.5493308.0519308.5545
EURO 343.949344.5111345.0732
POUNDS STERLING 401.3758402.0318402.6877
US DOLLAR 305.95306.45306.95
3/29/2019CFA 0.50410.51410.5241
YEN 2.76252.7672.7716
SDR 424.7504425.4445426.1387
DANISH KRONA 46.026946.102146.1773
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 21.056421.090821.1253
RIYAL 81.57881.711381.8446
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.568745.643745.7186
WAUA 423.9944424.6873425.3802
SWISS FRANC 307.2096307.7116308.2137
EURO 343.6736344.2353344.7969
POUNDS STERLING 401.0393401.6947402.3501
US DOLLAR 305.95306.45306.95
3/28/2019RIYAL 81.580181.713581.8468
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.415945.490545.5652
WAUA 424.9809425.6755426.37
CFA 0.50610.51610.5261
YEN 2.77152.77612.7806
SWISS FRANC 307.333307.8353308.3375
EURO 343.7384344.2966344.8583
POUNDS STERLING 401.4064402.0624402.7184
US DOLLAR 305.95306.45306.95

Export to Excel Export Exchange Rate Results to Excel / CSV


Nigerian Naira Exchange Rate | Rates Archives

Pages: 1 . 2 . 3 . 4 . 5 . 6 . 7 . 8 . 9 . 10 . 11 . 12 . 13 . 14 . 15 . 16 . 17 . 18 . 19 . 20 . 21 . 22 . 23 . 24 . 25 . 26 . 27 . 28 . 29 . 30 . 31 . 32 . 33 . 34 . 35 . 36 . 37 . 38 . 39 . 40 . 41 . 42 . 43 . 44 . 45 . 46 . 47 . 48 . 49 . 50 .
Facts : 1/1/1969
PHYSICAL EXPANSION:Kaduna Branch was opened.
See All: Facts | Events

Related Links
Foreign Exchange Dutch Auctions
Macroeconomic Indicators
Foreign Exchange Auction (WDAS)
Government Securities Summary
Government Secucurities Details
Interbank Rates
Trade & Exchange Circulars
Data & Statistics